Download Catalog

im电竞app在哪里下载

100 100 1

Cambara

Latin Name: Erisma uncinatum

Family: Vochysiaceae

Other Common Name(s): Cedrinho, Couaie, Felli Kouali, Jaboti, Jaboty, Manonti Kouali, Mureillo, Quaruba Vermelha, Quarubarana, Quarubatinga, Singri-kwari

Imported Hardwood

Suitable for Exterior/Interior Use
Interior Use Only

Uses
Cabinets, Furniture, Interior Trim, Millwork, Moulding, Shipbuilding

Distribution
This specie grows in Central and Latin America.

General Description: The sapwood which has a white to gray color is easily distinguished from the heartwood which is a pale pinkish-brown to almost purplish-brown in color. The grain is typically straight and has a medium to course texture.

Price Range ($ least expensive, $$$$$ most expensive):
$$$

Working Properties
Machining: Good
Nailing: Good
Glueing: Good
Screwing: Good
Finishing: Good

Physical Properties
Weight (lbs/BF): 3.1
Specific Gravity: 0.46-0.55
Modulus of Rupture (psi): 8,434-12,687
Modulus of Elasticity (1,000 psi): 1,308-1,564
Side Hardness (lbs): 1138

Additional Information

Item Availability
Not currently in stock, but please contact us to inquire about availability.

Product Inquiry Form

    Best time of day to contact you?

    Are you an Existing Rex Customer?

    Do you require FSC ® lumber?


    Millwork Addons

    Thickness

    Please wholesale requests only.

    Available

    Current Job Openings

    Yard Handler
    Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Jersey, Virginia
    Posted June 17, 2021
    Mill Handler
    Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Jersey, Virginia
    Posted June 17, 2021
    Truck Driver
    Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Jersey, Virginia
    Posted June 17, 2021
    View All Employment Opportunities
    Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Jersey, Virginia
    Sign Up for Updates Want to stay up to date? Sign up for our e-newsletter!

    友情链: im电竞APP(im电竞软件) im电竞VIP版下载载 | im电竞下载(im电竞APP应用) im电竞最新版app | im电竞app官网入口(im电竞足球下载) 2022im电竞全站下载 | im电竞平台官网下载(IM电竞APP官网登录) im电竞网页登录ios下载 | im电竞平台app(im电竞app怎么下载) 2022im电竞VIP版下载 | im电竞app首页(im电竞ios版官网首页) 最新im电竞网页版在线登录 | im电竞APP(IM电竞官网客户端下载APP) 新im电竞全站app官网 |